Home Page

Meet our staff

We are pleased to introduce our team...

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Miss Susan Cox - Headteacher

Miss Nicola Wheaton - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Katie Sayer - Assistant Headteacher/ Inclusion Manager/ DSL

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Family Support

Mrs Andy Bezant - Home School Link Manager/ DSL

 

Teaching Staff

Year R

Miss Nicola Langdon - Assistant Headteacher/ EYFS Manager/ DSL

Miss Rosie Stokes - Teacher

Miss Kylie Thomson - Teacher

Miss Miriam Van Nyvel - Teacher

 

Year One

Miss Laura Swain - Teacher

Mrs Elisabeth Harmon - Year 1 Lead/ Teacher

Miss Rebecca Hope - Teacher

Mrs Gemma Jackson - Teacher

 

Year Two

Miss Terri Egan - Assistant Headteacher/ Year 2 Leader/ Assessment Lead/ DSL

Miss Abi Wheeler - Teacher

Miss Ellen Spalding - Teacher

Mrs Jennie Clarke - Teacher

Mrs Amanda Baker - Teacher

 

PPA/ Management Cover

Mrs Jackie Wood - Teacher

Mrs Heather Clark - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Teaching Support Staff

Year R

Mrs June Thompson - Teaching Assistant/  After School Club Leader

Mrs Amanda Barkham - Teaching Assistant/ After School Club Assistant

Mrs Emma Wheeler - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jayne England - Speech and Language HLTA

Mrs Nicola Wise - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Armstrong - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ellen Tungate - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ros Claxson - Teaching Assistant

Miss Amie Milmine - Teaching Assistant/ After School Club Assistant

Miss Emma Tonkin - Teaching Assistant/ After School Club Assistant

 

Year One

Mrs Kat Hudson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Fuller - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan Oliver - Teaching Assistant/ THRIVE worker

Mrs Ellie Wilkins - Teaching Assistant/ After School Club Assistant

 

Year Two

Miss Claire Pendsay - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirsty Hamilton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Becky Witts - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Burch - Teaching Assistant

 

Forest School

Mr Chris Wood - Teacher

Mrs Claire Mallinson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Angela Shaw - HLTA/ Thrive/ Breakfast Club Leader

 

Speech and Language/ Library

Mrs Janice Lee - Speech and Language Assistant/ School Librarian/ Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Melanie Langdon - Library Assistant

 

Office Team

Mrs Rachel Couling - Business Manager

Mrs Carol Murray - Admin Officer

Miss Clare Mulqueen - Admin Assistant 

Mrs Belinda King - Teachers' Admin Assistant/ Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Site Staff

Mr Liam Bone - Site Manager

Mr Gary Edmed - Caretaker

Ms Janet Hagger - Lunchtime Assistant