Home Page

Meet our staff

We are pleased to introduce our team...

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Miss Susan Cox - Headteacher

Miss Nicola Wheaton - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Katie Sayer - Assistant Headteacher/ Inclusion Manager/ DSL (Maternity Leave)

Miss Terri Egan - Assistant Headteacher/ Assessment Lead/ DSL (Maternity Leave)

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead/ Family Support

Mrs Andy Bezant - Home School Link Manager/ DSL

 

Teaching Staff

Year R

Mrs Jennie Clarke - Assistant Headteacher/ EYFS Manager/ DSL

Miss Nicola Langdon - Assistant Headteacher/  DSL/ Inclusion Manager

Miss Hayley Donovan - Teacher

Miss Katie Foulkes - Teacher

 

Year One

Miss Ellen Spalding - Teacher/ Year One Lead

Miss Abi Wheeler -Teacher

Miss Aimee Levett - Teacher

Mrs Gemma Jackson - Teacher

 

Year Two

Miss Becca Wilson - Assistant Headteacher/ Year Two Lead/ DSL

Miss Lucy Corry - Teacher

Miss Miriam Van Nyvel - Teacher

Mrs Lizzie Harmon - Teacher (Matenity Leave)

Mrs Elena Barcena - Teacher

 

Supply Cover

Mrs Louisa Eason - Teacher

Mrs Jackie Wood - Teacher

Mrs Amanda Baker - Teacher

 

Teaching Support Staff

Year R

Mrs June Thompson - Teaching Assistant/  After School Club Leader

Mrs Amanda Barkham - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Clark - HLTA

Mrs Ros Claxson - Teaching Assistant

Miss Louise Ferreira - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Emma Burch - Teaching Assistant

 

Year One

Mrs Kat Hudson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Fuller - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan Oliver - Teaching Assistant/ THRIVE worker

Mrs Ellie Wilkins - Teaching Assistant/ Breakfast / After School Club Assistant

Mrs Wise - Teaching Assistant

Mrs England - Teaching Assistant/ Speech and Language

 

Year Two

Miss Claire Pendsay - HLTA

Mr Ryan Murray - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Kirsty Hamilton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Becky Witts - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Armstrong - Teaching Assistant 

 

Forest School

Mr Chris Wood - Teacher

Mrs Claire Mallinson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Angela Shaw - HLTA/ Thrive/ Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Jenna Penman - Teaching Assistant 

 

Speech and Language/ Library

Mrs Janice Lee - Speech and Language Assistant/ School Librarian/ Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Melanie Langdon - Library Assistant

 

Office Team

Mrs Rachel Couling - Business Manager/ Data Protection Officer

Mrs Carol Murray - Admin Officer

Miss Clare Mulqueen - Admin Assistant

Mrs Belinda King - Teachers' Admin Assistant/ Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Site Staff

Mr Gary Edmed - Caretaker

Ms Janet Hagger - Lunchtime Assistant 

Mrs Susan Bowden - Cleaner

Mrs Janet Hagger - Cleaner

Mrs Gayetri Thapa - Cleaner